Sunflower oil is produced via the pressing of the seeds of the common sunflower plant (Helianthus annuus), and it is commonly used in both commercial food manufacture and home cooking as well as in cosmetics. The oil content of the seeds varies from 22% to 36% and is extracted from the seeds. Sunflower oil powder has many health benefits because it is low in saturated fat and high in two types of fatty acids, polyunsaturated fatty acids and monounsaturated fatty acids.
Botanical Name– Helianthus annuus
Plant Parts Used– Seeds
- Sunflower Oil Fat Powder (50% – 70% Fat Content)
- Energy Booster
- Boosts Immunity
- Skin Health
- Improves Digestion
- Brain & Nerve Heatlh
DISCLAIMER– These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA) and European Medicines Agency (EMA). This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.